Privacy Policy 2018-06-09T11:25:12+00:00

Context and overview

Key details

  • Policy prepared by: Gerard O’Donovan
  • Approved by management on: 09/04/2018
  • Policy became operational on: 09/04/2018
  • Next review date: 01/04/19

This policy explains what types of personal information will be gathered when you visit the Noble Manhattan Coaching   website, and how this information will be used.

If you follow a link to any other website, please check their policies before you submit any personal information to those websites.

 

Information collected

As part of the application for coach training you will be asked to provide some limited personal information about you and, where appropriate, your business in order to enable us to provide you with the service/product you require.

Noble Manhattan Coaching   may store this information manually or electronically. By supplying this information you are consenting to Noble Manhattan Coaching   using it for the purposes for which it was provided. Information provided will be kept for as long as is necessary to fulfil that purpose.

We may also collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our webmasters. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns which does not identify any individual and allows us to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

When someone signs up through webforms on any of our websites, you give us certain information voluntarily. This includes your name, email address, phone number, mailing address and any other information you give us. If you buy something via Noble Manhattan’s Infusionsoft account, we will collect payment information, contact information (address and phone number) and details of what you purchased.

 

How the information collected is used

Personal information provided to Noble Manhattan Coaching   by you will only be used for the purposes stated when the information is requested. Personal information will not be sold to third parties, or provided to direct marketing companies or other such organisations without your permission. Personal information collected and/or processed by Noble Manhattan Coaching   is held in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Personal information provided to Noble Manhattan Coaching   by you will be shared with certain third parties who are essential to the provision of the service/product being provided.  This includes the insurance underwriters and Master Distributer partners. By supplying this information you are consenting to Noble Manhattan Coaching   sharing it with essential third parties.

Demographical and statistical information about user behaviour may be collected and used to analyse the popularity and effectiveness of the company’s website. Any disclosure of this information will be in aggregate form and will not identify individual users.

We use your information  specifically  your email address (with your consent) in order to send you marketing materials, news and updates about Noble Manhattan and it’s divisions, and services and products as well as any personal development or coach training opportunities.  Each time we send you marketing materials, we’ll give you the option to unsubscribe.

 

How we store information collected

Information which you provide to us will ordinarily be stored on our secure servers. However, we do work with third party contractors, some of whom host and operate certain features of the website. Accordingly, information that we collect from you may be collected in or transferred to a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). That information may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our contractors. By submitting personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share such information in order to comply with any legal obligation or to protect the rights, property or safety of Noble Manhattan Coaching  , its staff or others.

Access of all former employees or partners of Noble Manhattan to any company information get  removed on the day their contract or service ends.

 

“Cookies”

None of our programs specifically instruct the creation of cookies, but dependent upon the configuration of your browser your system may create cookies.

If cookies are created, it is only to enable the correct functioning of the site.

We do not save or use these cookies for any purpose other than the correct functioning of the website.

We do not, outside of the correct functioning of the website, use them for any other purpose and we do not share any information about you.

Please refer here for a simple explanation of what a cookie is, what it does and its value. http://www.bbc.co.uk/privacy/cookies/about

 

Access to information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. For further information about this right and how to exercise it, please see Noble Manhattan Coaching ’s Data Protection Policy.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.

 

Contact

Any queries or concerns about privacy on this website should be sent by email to info@noble-manhattan.com